Wed
Jul
24
09:00 PM
Master Batters
Step Daddy
Wed
Jul
24
09:00 PM
Evolution Hair
Base Invaders
Thu
Jul
25
09:00 PM
Sandbaggin'
Homestar Runners
Thu
Jul
25
09:00 PM
Mixed Nuts
Baden Swingers
Wed
Jul
31
09:00 PM
Homestar Runners
Baden Swingers
Wed
Jul
31
09:00 PM
Evolution Hair
Master Batters
Thu
Aug
01
06:30 PM
U11 Boys Team 1
U9
Thu
Aug
01
09:00 PM
Sandbaggin'
Mixed Nuts
Thu
Aug
01
09:00 PM
Base Invaders
Step Daddy
Wed
Aug
07
09:00 PM
Sandbaggin'
Evolution Hair
Wed
Jul
03
06:45 PM
U11 Boys Team 2
U11 Twin Centre Boys A
17
13
Wed
Jul
03
06:45 PM
U11 Boys Team 1
U11 Twin Centre Boys B
15
16
Wed
Jul
03
09:00 PM
Sandbaggin'
Step Daddy
9
6
Wed
Jul
03
09:00 PM
Evolution Hair
Baden Swingers
6
13
Thu
Jul
04
09:00 PM
Mixed Nuts
Base Invaders
26
2
Thu
Jul
04
09:00 PM
Master Batters
Homestar Runners
10
11
Mon
Jul
08
06:30 PM
U11 Boys Team 2
U11 Boys Team 1
12
20
Thu
Jul
11
09:00 PM
Evolution Hair
Mixed Nuts
6
19
Thu
Jul
11
09:00 PM
Sandbaggin'
Base Invaders
16
12
Wed
Jul
17
06:30 PM
U11 Twin Centre Boys A
U11 Boys Team 1
22
14

2024 Rep Tryouts


 

WILMOT THUNDER REP TRYOUTS FOR 2024 SEASON

 

TO SIGN UP FOR REP TRYOUTS, PLEASE CLICK HERE

All players must sign up prior to the first day of their scheduled tryout.

 

For Information on the Thunder REP Program - CLICK HERE

$10 Tryout Fee will be collected at the tryout

Tryout schedules will be posted here as soon as they are available.

As head coaches are finalized, they will be updated to this page. 

 

TRY OUTS FOR BOYS TEAMS ARE AS FOLLOWS:

 

U9 (2016/2015) - Head Coach: Derek Breitkopf

FINAL ROSTER CAN BE FOUND HERE

TRY OUTS COMPLETED

 

U11 (2014/2013) - Head Coach: Adam Bleay

FINAL ROSTER CAN BE FOUND HERE

TRYOUTS COMPLETED

 

U13 MINOR (2012) - Head Coach: Adam Keller

FINAL ROSTER CAN BE FOUND HERE

TRYOUTS COMPLETED

 

U13 MAJOR (2011) - Head Coach: Kevin Hall

TRYOUTS COMPLETED

 

U15 Tier 1 (2010/2009) - Head Coach: Mark Murray

FINAL ROSTER CAN BE FOUND HERE

TRYOUTS COMPLETED

 

U15 Tier 2 (2010/2009) - Head Coach: Kevin Reich

FINAL ROSTER CAN BE FOUND HERE

        TRYOUTS COMPLETED

 

 U17 Tier 1 (2008/2007) - Head Coach: Ian Collins

TRYOUT SCHEDULE:

Wednesday September 6 - 6:30-8:30pm - Baden 1

Sunday September 10 - 2:00-4:00pm - New Hamburg 1

Wednesday September 13 - 6:30-8:30pm - Baden 1

UPDATE: Tuesday September 19 - 6:00-8:30pm - Baden 2

 

U17 Tier 2 (2010/2009) - Head Coach: John Vleeming

TRYOUT SCHEDULE: TBD

Thursday September 28 - 6:00 - 8:00pm - St. Agatha

Monday Oct 2 - 6:00 - 8:00pm - St. Agatha

Wednesday Oct 4 - 6:00 - 8:00pm - St. Agatha

 

Thanks to our Gold Diamond Sponsors!! Please support them as they support us!!

RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information